SERVICE No: NAME TRADE WING/Sqd GRADUATED FIRST  POSTING REMARKS
681783 Constable EJ (Ted) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Cranwell In Contact
681784 Brooke C (Charlie) Electrical 3/1 Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681785 Billingham JMP (Julian) Engines 3/1 Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681786 Butt RW (Dick) Engines 3/1 Graduated with 84th   In Contact
681787 Burt AJ (John) Engines 3/1 Junior Technician 231 OCU - RAF Bassingbourne In Contact
681788 Canton BB (Stan) Elect (Air) 3/1 Corporal RAF Honington In Contact
681789 Castledine WD (Lofty) Airframe 3/1  Junior Technician   In Contact
681790 Drury SL (Steve) Airframe  3/2 Junior Technician RAF Gaydon In Contact
681791 Elliott GR Elect (Air)  3/1 Junior Technician RAF Marham  
681792 Hush JS (Iain) Engines  3/1 Corporal RAF Lyneham   Deceased
681793 John IR (Ivor) Engines 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Cranwell In Contact
681794 Morris JH (Johnny) Airframe  3/2 Junior Technician RAF Cyprus   Deceased
681795 Maddox IE Electrical  3/3 Discharged    
681796 Starkey-Smith PA (Pete) Airframe 3/2 Junior Technician C.F.S.-  RAF Little Rissington In Contact
681797 Rogan JS (Jock) Airframe 3/2 Discharged    
681798 Philipson J (Johnny) Airframe 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Cyprus Deceased
681799 Piddlesden R (Roland) Armament 3/1 Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681800 Whittingham N F (Mark) Elect (Air) 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Abingdon Deceased
681801 Wood M E (Chips) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician - with 84th RAF Cranwell In Contact
681802 Murphy M J (Mike) Inst (Nav) 3/3 Corporal RAF Coltishall In Contact
681803 Harvey F G (George) Engines 3/1 Junior Technician RAF Kinloss Deceased
681804 Waddington J R (Jim) Engines 3/3 Corporal RAF Thorney Island In Contact
681805 Palmer M (Mick)  Armament 3/3 Corporal  RAF St. Mawgan  
681806 Raven M J (Maurice) Elect (Air) 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Honington In Contact
681807 Bishop S F K (Steve) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician 229 OCU - RAF Chivenor In Contact
681808 Jones A F Electrical 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681809 Hammond B A Armament 3/3 Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681810 Terry I M (Ian) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Binbrook In Contact
681811 Johnson D P Engines 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681812 B L Thomson (Jock) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Leuchars Deceased
681813 McCartney R E B Armament 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681814 Ruffles T R Airframe 3/ Discharged    
681815 Sanderson D S Armament 3/ Transfer to Medical Trade Group    
681816 Adams A G Instruments 3/ Discharged    
681817 Davidson J T (Terry) Inst (Gen) 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Lyneham Deceased
681818 Sampson J W Inst (Gen) 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Lyneham  
681819 Webb R G (Ray) Engines 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Gibraltar   Deceased
681820 Newman R P (Bob) Engines 3/2 Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681821 Davies G W (Plym) Engines 3/1 Graduated with 84th    
681822 Arnold P F Armament 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681823 Pink B J (Bernie) Engines 3/2 Graduated with 87th     In Contact
681824 Elliott M L Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Linton-on-Ouse  
681825 Hall J W (John) Inst (Nav) 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Marham   In Contact
681826 Merritt M (Mick) Engines 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Wyton Deceased
681827 Butherway P Instruments 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681828 Chillingworth P R (Pete) Engines 3/1 Discharged    Deceased
681829 Hersey C P (Colin) Airframe 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Binbrook In Contact
681830 Smith D J (Dave) Engines 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Upwood In Contact
681831 King I D (Icky) Engines 2/1 Junior Technician RAF Binbrook In Contact
681832 Turpin R N (Dick) Engines 3/3 Junior Technician RAF St. Mawgan  
681833 Shortman D T Electrical 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681834 Lawrence C S H Engines 3/ Discharged    
681835 Cooper S J Engines 3/ Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681836 Green J A (Johnny) Engines 3/1 Corporal / Engineering Cadetship RAF Leconfield  
681837 Fenwick J W (Ginge)  Armament 3/3 Transferred to Skilled Trade   Deceased
681838 Bowen T C D (Titch) Engines 3/1 Junior Technician RAF  Kinloss In Contact
681839 Saliba A J Engines 3/ Discharged    
681840 Male A (Albert) Airframe 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Wyton Deceased
681841 Hayward J K (Johnny) Armament 3/2 Transferred to Skilled Trade    Deceased
681842 Little K (Ken) Airframe 3/3 Graduated with 84th   Deceased
681843 Cairns A (Andy) Engines 3/1 Corporal / Flying Cadetship RAF Flying College Manby In Contact
681844 Duncton R M Armament 3/ Discharged   In Contact
681845 Bell B D Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Kinloss  
681846 Clover R S Engines 2/ Not Known    
681847 Deuchars G R (Gordon) Engines 2/ Graduated with 85th   Deceased
681848 Brockman R F  Electrical 2/ Graduated with 84th   In Contact
681849 Brooks C H Armament 2/ Discharged    
681850 Biddiscombe G P (Gerry) Airframe 2/ Junior Technician 2 ATAF - RAF Germany In Contact
681851 Down G P Airframe 2/ Discharged    
681852 Hunt G E (Gerry) Elect (Air) 2/1 Junior Technician RAF Honington  
681853 Hamlin P E (Peter) Armament 2/1 Junior Technician RAF Gaydon In Contact
681854 Bailie A R Instruments 2/ Discharged    
681855 Cook E Armament 2/ Junior Technician 2 ATAF - RAF Germany  
681856 Heaphy M D (Mike) Engines 2/ Junior Technician 7 FTS - RAF Valley In Contact
681857 Hatton P J Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Wyton  
681858 Townsend C F (Colin) Airframe 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade   Deceased
681859 Bremner D C Engines 2/ Discharged    
681860 Dudley S G (Stan) Inst (Gen) 2/2 Junior Technician  RAF Lyneham In Contact
681861 Mills A A Armament 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681862 Pout J Instruments 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681863 Shields L C (Les) Elect (Air) 2/ Junior Technician RAF Honington Deceased
681864 Lyon B J Instruments 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681865 Braybrook H A J (John) Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Cyprus Deceased
681866 Smith J R Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Cyprus  
681867 Harris M A Engines 2/ Graduated with 84th    
681868 Clapham R Airframe 2/ Discharged    
681869 Macaulay W J Airframe 2/ Discharged    
681870 Stokes P R Armament 2/ Junior Technician RAF Cyprus  
681871 Williams H R Instruments 2/ Discharged    
681872 Motch M (Mick) Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Kinloss In Contact
681873 Sears B A Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Stradishall  
681874 Watkin V J (Vern) Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Binbrook In Contact
681875 Walker J S (Jock) Airframe 2/3 Junior Technician RAF Middleton St. George In Contact
681876 Stone D D (Dave) Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Cranwell In Contact
681877 Tew B Armament 2/ Discharged    
681878 Pattison D H Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Duxford  
681879 Randall D Elect (Ground) 2/ Junior Technician RAF Lyneham In Contact
681880 Tomlinson W J Airframe 2/ Graduated with 85th    
681881 Jones J G Airframe 2/ Junior Technician CFS - RAF Little Rissington   
681882 Parker P C Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF St. Mawgan In Contact
681883 Millard A Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Manby  
681884 Hargrave M A Instruments 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681885 Painter M V W Armament 2/ Graduated with 85th    
681886 Mattey P J (Peter) Electrical 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade   Deceased
681887 Verrinder R C (Roger) Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF St. Mawgan Deceased
681888 Cheesbrough J A (John) Elect (Air) 2/2 Corporal / Direct Commission Ret to Halton In Contact
681889 Chandler P Airframe 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681890 Hambrook B G Armament 2/ Junior Technician RAF Malta In Contact
681891 Rutter R A (Arthur) Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Cranwell Deceased
681892 Murphy D L Airframe 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681893 Lethbridge E D Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Marham In Contact
681894 Hudson A E Armament 2/ Junior Technician 231 OCU - RAF Bassingbourne  
681895 Warnett G T Electrical 2/ Graduated with 85th    
681896 Charvill J F T Engines 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681897 Ellis C G Airframe 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681898 Woodard R R (Dick) Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Wattisham In Contact
681899 Powell M Airframe 3/3 Graduated with 85th   In Contact
681900 Taylor D M (Dave) Inst (Nav) 2/ Junior Technician RAF Marham In Contact
681901 Coughtrey R D Engines 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681902 Frost A J Engines 2/ Discharged    
681903 Elmes B R S Armament 2/ Discharged    
681904 Dyson A Electrical 2/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681905 Gardner A J (Johnny) Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Manby In Contact
681906 Cusack M B (Mike) Airframe 2/ Graduated with 85th RAF Lyneham Deceased
681907 Knoops E J (Jack) Engines 2/ Junior Technician 231 OCU - RAF Bassingbourne In Contact
681908 Goodman J H (John) Airframe 2/ Junior Technician RAF Coltishall In Contact
681909 O'Shea P J (Patrick) Armament 1/ Graduated with 84th   In Contact
681910 Jones J B Airframe 1/ Graduated with 85th    
681911 Black A Airframe 1/ Junior Technician FEAF - RAF Tengah  
681912 Bulmer M Armament 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681913 Spencer M (Mike) Engines 1/ Junior Technician FEAF - RAF Tengah  
681914 Barter T R J Electrical 1/ Discharged    
681915 Clarke B Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681916 Atkinson B L Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681917 Grunwell J Armament 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681918 Senior J D Instruments 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681919 Woodgate E J (Ted) Elect (Air) 1/ Junior Technician RAF Lyneham In Contact
681920 Payne M S (Mac) Engines 1/ Junior Technician  RAF St. Mawgan In Contact
681921 Corby A W G Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681922 Winder D (Des) Engines 1/ Corporal RAF Duxford In Contact
681923 Stevens R G Airframe 1/ Junior Technician RAF Malta In Contact
681924 Houvenaghel F Airframe 1/ Junior Technician RAF Idris, North Africa In Contact
681925 Jones H V Instruments 1/ Transferred to Locking Apprentices    
681926 Sexton D J Elect (Air) 1/ Junior Technician RAF Honington In Contact
681927 Walker R W Engines 1/ Junior Technician 7 FTS - RAF Valley  
681928 Scott E K Armament 1/ Discharged    
681929 Rogers C J (Wally)  Engines 1/ Junior Technician RAF Wyton Deceased
681930 Royls G E W Airframe 1/ Discharged    
681931 Marsh R W F Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681932 Stothard E P Airframe 1/ Junior Technician FEAF - RAF Tengah In Contact
681933 Finlay F A (Fred) Electrical 1/ Graduated with 84th RAF Leconfield In Contact
681934 Fairclough B T (Brian) Engines 1/ Corporal RAF Odiham In Contact
681935 Hutchinson R W A (Hutch) Engines 1/ Junior Technician RAF Manby Deceased
681936 Miles A J (Tony) Airframe 1/ Junior Technician RAF Cranwell In Contact
681937 Bye D G (Derek) Inst (Gen) 1/ Corporal RAF Marham   In Contact
681938 Viveash C O Elect (Air) 1/ Junior Technician RAF Lyneham In Contact
681939 Carline D D Airframe 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681940 Doyle F J Electrical 1/ Discharged    
681941 Cargill D D Instruments 1/ Graduated with 84th    
681942 Haines K  Armament 1/ Junior Technician RAF Wyton  
681943 Collins P M Engines 1/ Junior Technician  RAF St. Mawgan  
681944 Butcher P D (Pat) Electrical 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681945 Oldham B W Armament 1/ Junior Technician RAF Gibraltar  
681946 Kemp I E Airframe 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681947 Strike C R (Chris) Engines 1/ Corporal RAF Tangmere In Contact
681948 Green D J (Bill) Engines 1/2 Corporal / Engineering Cadetship Ret to Halton for RAF College Henlow In Contact
681949 Hills J V Armament 1/ Discharged    
681950 Gisbourne D H Inst (Gen) 1/ Junior Technician  RAF Lyneham  
681951 Cannon R E (Flash) Airframe 1/2 Junior Technician RAF HQ BFAP, Aden   Deceased
681952 Kevan R A B (Richard) Elect (Air) 1/ Junior Technician RAF Honington In Contact
681953 McCarthy R E (Richard) Airframe 1/2 Junior Technician RAF Gibraltar Deceased
681954 Tuckman M (Mike) Airframe 1/ Junior Technician 7 FTS - RAF Valley Deceased
681955 Morris J R (John) Inst (Nav) 1/2 Junior Technician RAF Marham Deceased
681956 Jones R (Taff) Engines 1/ Junior Technician RAF Wattisham In Contact
681957 Dainty J D G (John) Engines 1/ Corporal RAF Kinloss In Contact
681958 Carver L A  Airframe 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681959 Vickerman F (Frank) Engines 1/2 Junior Technician RAF Wyton Deceased
681960 Higgs R E Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681961 Shakeshaft T J Airframe 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681962 Emery J M Airframe 1/ Discharged    
681963 Wray A G (Arthur) Airframe 1/ Junior Technician RAF Leuchars In Contact
681964 Parfoot D J Airframe 1/ Graduated with 84th    
681965 Proost A E Electrical 1/ Graduated with 84th   In Contact
681966 Lewis C D Airframe 1/ Junior Technicain RAF Duxford In Contact
681967 Denman R E Airframe 1/ Discharged    
681968 Reeve J L Armament 1/ Junior Technician RAF Gibraltar In Contact
681969 Lincoln D (Dave) Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade   In Contact
681970 Butcher E G (Ted) Engines 1/ Junior Technician 8 FTS - RAF Swinderby In Contact
681971 Chestney P E Armament 1/ Discharged    
681972 Dyer P D J Engines 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681973 Duffin R J Armament 1/ Discharged    
681974 Salmon R J  Armament 1/ Transferred to Skilled Trade    
681975 Stowe M R (Mike) Armament 1/ Discharged   In Contact
682029 Watkins G D Airframe   Discharged    
682039 Anderson-Dixon A (Tony) Engines 2/ Junior Technician RAF Marham In Contact
682040 Moon J S (John) Armament 1/ Junior Technician RAF Gaydon In Contact
682041 Manocha N H Elect (Ground) 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Lyneham In Contact
682042 Swaminathan P (Peter) Elect (Air) 3/2 Junior Technician RAF Lyneham In Contact
682044 Young H E (Hugh) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Gaydon Deceased
682045 Waldron K Armament   Discharged    
682470 Scullion J H (Harry) Inst (Nav) 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Marham  
682478 McClaren D (Duncan) Airframe 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Cranwell Deceased
682479 Frost M B (Mike) Engines 3/3 Graduated with 84th   Deceased
             
  RHODESIA          
             
1013 De Kock D J C (Derek) Inst (Gen) 1/     In Contact
1014 Pile P V (Phil) Armament 3/2 Corporal / G D Cadetship RAF Cranwell In Contact
1015 Gassner A J (Tony) Inst (Gen) 1/ Corporal   In Contact
1016 Hovelmeier E L (Errol) Elect (Air)       In Contact
1017 Davidson I M (Ian) Electrical        
             
  NEW ZEALAND          
             
77821 Gray D A (Shorty) Armament 3/     In Contact
77881 Cameron G L (Flush) Armament 3/ Corporal / Direct Commission   In Contact
78262 Armiger N W (Spike) Inst (Nav) 2/     Deceased
78263 Butcher K A R (Ken) Engines 2/     In Contact
78264 Kitchingman A B (Athol) Engines 2/ Direct Commission   In Contact
78265 Cochran G M (Cocky) Elect (Air) 1/     Deceased
78266 Thomson R B (Kiwi) Airframe 1/ Corporal / Flying Cadetship RAF College Cranwell Deceased
             
  Ex. 80th ENTRY          
             
680052 Clifford R J Inst (Gen)   Corporal RAF Lyneham  
             
  Ex. 81st ENTRY          
             
681052 Nicholas K E Airframe   Corporal RAF Abingdon  
680101 Cook H K Armament   Junior Technician North Africa  
681126 Higgins D L Engines   Junior Technician 7 FTS - RAF Valley  
681147 Bowron H A (Trog) Elect (Air) 3/ Junior Technician RAF Lyneham  
681148 Carey C J Elect (Air) 3/ Corporal RAF Leeming  
681180 Parker R E Engines   Junior Technician RAF Upwood  
681199 Hannah D Elect (Air)   Junior Technician RAF Abingdon  
681210 Withers C Elect (Air)   Junior Technician RAF Lyneham  
681241 Brown A D  Elect (Air)   Junior Technician RAF Honington  
681251 Coates D H Inst (Gen)   Junior Technician RAF Honington  
681261 Spear J Elect (Air)   Junior Technician RAF Honington  
681297 Parker R J Inst (Nav)   Junior Technician RAF Marham  
             
  Ex. 82nd ENTRY          
             
681466 Chmielowski P A (Stefan) Engines 3/1 Junior Technician RAF Marham In Contact
681491 Gardener B E Armament   Junior Technician 231 OCU -RAF Bassingbourne  
681501 White R G (Roger) Airframe   Junior Technician 2nd TAF - Germany In Contact
681502 Breaker P A (Paul) Elect (Air) 2/3 Junior Technician RAF Honington In Contact
681531 Shiach E H Engines 2 Junior Technician RAF Kinloss In Contact
681557 Lines C A (Colin) Engines 2/1 Junior Technician RAF St. Mawgan Deceased
681593 Goldsworthy G (Fred) Inst (Gen) 3/3 Junior Technician RAF Lyneham  
681600 Haslett C (Colin) Elect (Air)   Junior Technician RAF Honington Deceased
681635 Saxton D E Armament   Junior Technician RAF Wyton  
681636 Sharples R D Engines   Junior Technician RAF Cranwell  
681672 Paterson R J K Inst (Gen)   Junior Technician RAF Marham